2017 All-American Limousin Futurity

2017 All-American Limousin Futurity
July 7, 2017
Grand Island, Neb.
Judge: Clink Rusk, Stillwater, Okla.,

Entries: 153 head

Female show winners:

Division I champion: DSDC KCS Miss Wallpaper ET, 11/16/2016, 81% Limousin, sired by MAGS Y So Tangled, exhibited by Samantha Moore, Raphine, Va.

Division I reserve: CELL 6685D, 11/8/2016, 53% Lim-Flex, sired by MAGS Zodiac, exhibited by Kevin Linhart, Leon, Iowa

Division II champion: SCAS Divine 935D, 10/13/2016, 35% Lim-Flex, sired by SP The Answer 813, exhibited by Ashlee Corns, Altoona, Kan.

Division II reserve: RLBH Date Night, 9/3/2016, 62% Lim-Flex, sired by RLBH Air Force One, Rachel Booth, Miami, Okla.

Division III champion: JJWI Dixie 615D, 5/1/2016, 81% Limousin, sired by RLBH Air Force One, exhibited by Jayce Wilder, Snook, Texas.

Division III reserve: Henderson Fly By Night, 5/15/2016, 25% Lim-Flex, sired by Dameron C-5 American Classic, exhibited by Jacob Henderson, Mackinaw, Ill.

Division IV champion: DEBV Shelby Grace ET, 3/1/2016, 43% Lim-Flex, sired by OSU Class Act, exhibited by Whitney Walker, Prairie Grove, Ark.

Division IV reserve: Berrys Danica, 3/17/2016, 56% Lim-Flex, sired by MAGS Y So Tangled, exhibited by Rowdy Berry, Port Orchard, Wash.

Division V champion female: SHSK Debra Dawn ET, 1/4/2016, 43% Lim-Flex, sired by OSU Class Act, exhibited by Kai Thomsen, Prairie Grove, Ark.

Division V reserve female: Berrys Destiny, 1/3/2016, 50% Lim-Flex, sired by CJSL Windfall 9072W, exhibited by Rowdy Berry, Port Orchard, Wash.

Division VI champion female: JCL Cinnamon LNLM 522C, 10/9/2015, 75% Lim-Flex, sired by MAGS Yip, exhibited by Linden Linthicum, Welch, Okla.

Division VI reserve female: ETGC Candy Apple, 11/22/2015, 85% Limousin, sired by TASF Aristotle 752A, exhibited by Abigail Tipton, Greenback, Tenn.

Grand champion female: JCL Cinnamon LNLM 522C, 10/9/2015, 75% Lim-Flex, sired by MAGS Yip, exhibited by Linden Linthicum, Welch, Okla.

Reserve champion female: JJWI Dixie 615D, 5/1/2016, 81% Limousin, sired by RLBH Air Force One, exhibited by Jayce Wilder, Snook, Texas.

Grand champion cow-calf: SDWI Bout Time 01B, 11/20/2014, 75% Lim-Flex, sired by DHVO Trey 133R, exhibited by Spencer Wilder, Snook, Texas.

Reserve champion cow-calf: JCL Candy Girl LNLM 5514C, 5/3/2015, 50% Lim-Flex, sired by CALO Brickyard 902W, exhibited by Jaden Lithicum, Welch, Okla.

Supreme champion female: JCL Cinnamon LNLM 522C, 10/9/2015, 75% Lim-Flex, sired by MAGS Yip, exhibited by Linden Linthicum, Welch, Okla.

Reserve supreme female: JJWI Dixie 615D, 5/1/2016, 81% Limousin, sired by RLBH Air Force One, exhibited by Jayce Wilder, Snook, Texas.

 

Bull show winners:

Division I champion: SEEE Deadliest Catch ET, 12/20/2016, 81% Limousin, sired by MAGS Antelope, exhibited by Scott Edwards, Higginsville, Mo.

Division I reserve: EDBL Focus On Me, 12/20/2016, 62% Lim-Flex, sired by MAGS Xyloid, exhibited by Birkner Limousin, Solgohachia, Ark.

Division II champion: RLBH Days of Thunder ET, 10/2/2016, 62% Lim-Flex, sired by EF Xcessive Force, exhibited by Rachel Booth, Miami, Okla.

Division II reserve: AUTO Striker 159D ET, 9/14/2016, 79% Limousin, sired by AUTO Lucky Strike 118B, exhibited by Pinegar Limousin, Springfield, Mo.

Division III champion: WB Driven ET, 5/14/2016, 50% Lim-Flex, sired by Silveiras S SIS GQ 2353, exhibited by Andrew Wright, Miami, Okla.

Division III reserve: TSA Delta Force 225D, 6/30/2016, 54% Lim-Flex, sired by MAGS Aviator, exhibited by Austin Speck, Chehalis, Wash.

Division IV champion: LFL Deluxe Edition 6029D ET, 3/24/2016, 65% Lim-Flex, sired by RLBH Air Force One, exhibited by Bruce Lawrence, Anton, Texas.

Division IV reserve: STLX Double Down 613D, 3/24/2016, 62% Lim-Flex, sired by MAGS Y-Axis, exhibited by Stone Limousin, Mason City, Ill.

Division V champion: Lewis Daybreak, 2/6/2016, 25% Lim-Flex, sired by Amen Impact 7234, exhibited by Kinlie Lewis, Iliff, Colo.

Division V reserve: ELCX Kings Landing 599 D ET, 2/12/2016, 81% Limousin, sired by MAGS Xyloid, exhibited by Weis Limousin/Edwards Land & Cattle, Wellsville, Mo.

Division VI champion: PFL Combine, 9/25/2015, 78% Limousin, sired by TMCK Durham Wheat 6030X, exhibited by Alex Portwood, Versailles, Ky.

Division VII champion: ELCX Cabin Fever 273C, 1/3/2015, 62% Lim-Flex, sired by MAGS Xyloid, exhibited by Wies Limousin/Edwards Land & Cattle, Wellsville, Mo.

Grand champion bull: ELCX Cabin Fever 273C, 1/3/2015, 62% Lim-Flex, sired by MAGS Xyloid, exhibited by Wies Limousin/Edwards Land & Cattle, Wellsville, Mo.

Reserve champion bull: LFL Deluxe Edition 6029D ET, 3/24/2016, 65% Lim-Flex, sired by RLBH Air Force One, exhibited by Bruce Lawrence, Anton, Texas.

Premier breeder: Linhart Limousin, Leon, Iowa

Premier Exhibitor: Wilder family, Snook, Texas

This entry was posted in Show Results. Bookmark the permalink. Follow any comments here with the RSS feed for this post. Post a comment or leave a trackback: Trackback URL.

Post a Comment

Your email is never published nor shared. Required fields are marked *

*
*