2017 NWSS Level 1 MOE Limousin Show

January 11, 2017
Denver, Colo.
Judge: Dan Shike, Urbana, Ill.
Entries:  82 head

Grand champion female: Riverstone Charmed, 1/31/15, 92% Limousin, sired by TMCK Durham Wheat 6030X, exhibited by Madison Ratliff, Westphalia, Kan.

Reserve champion female: JCL Candy Girl LNLM 5514C, 5/3/15, 50% Lim-Flex, sired by CALO Brickyard 902W, exhibited by Jaden Clark Linthicum, Welch, Okla.

Grand champion bull: TASF Crown Royal 960C ET, 4/24/15, 100% Limousin, sired by DHVO Deuce 132R, exhibited by JCL Land & Cattle and Thomas & Son Farms, Welch, Okla.

Reserve champion bull: Schilling’s Ditka, 2/17/16, 43% Lim-Flex, sired by EXAR Blue Chip 1877B, exhibited by Clay Schilling, Edson, Kan.

Female division winners

Division I champion: EDBL Fancy Freida ET, 4/13/16, 50% Lim-Flex, sired by EF Xcessive Force, exhibited by Birkner Limousin, Solgohachia, Ark.

Division I reserve: AUTO Dana 265D ET, 4/1/16, 54% Lim-Flex, sired by MAGS Aviator, exhibited by Pinegar Limousin, Springfield, Mo.

Division II champion: LMCC Midnight Sunset 26D, 2/18/16, 31% Lim-Flex, sired by Topline Vision Fly Over, exhibited by Micah Leigh Ott, Danvers, Ill.

Division II reserve: SHSK Debra Dawn ET, 1/4/16, 43% Lim-Flex, sired by OSU Class Act, exhibited by Kai Thomsen, Winnsboro, Texas

Division III champion: JCL Cinnamon LNLM 522C, 10/9/15, 75% Lim-Flex, sired by MAGS Yip, exhibited by Linden Faith Linthicum, Welch, Okla.

Division III reserve: PEDS Cayenne, 11/15/15, 87% Limousin, sired by WLR Argo, exhibited by Layton Schur, Plainview, Texas

Division IV champion: JCL Candy Girl LNLM 5514C, 5/3/15, 50% Lim-Flex, sired by CALO Brickyard 902W, exhibited by Jaden Clark Linthicum, Welch, Okla.

Division IV reserve: AUTO Luckie Lady 280C ET, 6/6/15, 50% Lim-Flex, sired by PVF Insight 0129, exhibited by Cody Heavin, Springfield, Mo.

Division V champion: Riverstone Charmed, 1/31/15, 92% Limousin, sired by TMCK Durham Wheat 6030X, exhibited by Madison Ratliff, Westphalia, Kan.

Division V reserve: SL Charmed Angel ET, 2/6/15, 62% Lim-Flex, sired by MAGS Xyloid, exhibited by Tanner Walden, Tonganoxie, Kan.

Division VI champion: SCRN Blaire 126B, 12/12/14, 93% Limousin, sired by Schilling’s Yannis, exhibited by Ashlee Sue Corns, Altoona, Kan.

Bull division winners

Division I champion: LFL Deluxe Edition 6029D ET, 3/24/16, 65% Lim-Flex, sired by RLBH Air Force One, exhibited by Bruce Lawrence, Anton, Texas

Division I reserve: AUTO Luckie Guy 140D ET, 4/28/16, 79% Limousin, sired by AUTO Lucky Strike 118B, exhibited by Pinegar Limousin, Springfield, Mo.

Division II champion: Schilling’s Ditka, 2/17/16, 43% Lim-Flex, sired by EXAR Blue Chip 1877B, exhibited by Clay Schilling, Edson, Kan.

Division II reserve: Lewis Daybreak, 2/6/16, 25% Lim-Flex, sired by AMEN Impact 7234, exhibited by Kinlie Lewis, Iliff, Colo.

Division III champion: LFL Captain Crunch 5086C ET, 9/1/15, 50% Lim-Flex, sired by S A V Pioneer 7301, exhibited by Bruce L. Lawrence, Anton, Texas

Division III reserve: OLIM Capstone 51C ET, 9/6/15, 68% Lim-Flex, sired by AUTO Cruze 132X, exhibited by Collin Ochsner, Kersey, Colo.

Division IV champion: WLR Cold Play ET, 5/16/15, 43% Lim-Flex, sired by OSU Class Act, exhibited by Wies Limousin, Saint Charles, Mo.

Division IV reserve: AUTO Deep Water 124C ET, 5/2/15, 93% Limousin, sired by AUTO Cruze 132X, exhibited by Pinnell’s Limousin, Cuba, Mo.

Division V champion: TASF Crown Royal 960C ET, 4/24/15, 100% Limousin, sired by DHVO Deuce 132R, exhibited by JCL Land & Cattle and Thomas & Son Farms, Welch, Okla.

Division V reserve: SEEE Common Law, 3/4/15, 62% Lim-Flex, sired by EF Xcessive Force, exhibited by Scott W. Edwards, Higginsville, Mo.

Watch video coverage of the 2017 NWSS Level 1 MOE Show.

This entry was posted in Show Results. Bookmark the permalink. Follow any comments here with the RSS feed for this post. Post a comment or leave a trackback: Trackback URL.

Post a Comment

Your email is never published nor shared. Required fields are marked *

*
*