2017 Southeast Summer Classic

June 11, 2017
Murfreesboro, Tenn.
Judge: Emily Schilling, Kendallville, Ind.
Entries: 72 head

Grand champion female and supreme champion female: ETGC Candy Apple, 11/22/2015, purebred, sired by TASF Aristotle 752 A, exhibited by Abagail Tipton, Greenback, Tenn.

Reserve champion female: WLBL Avalon, 2/10/2016, 68% Lim-Flex, sired by MAGS Zodiac, exhibited by Will Blaydes, Midway, Ky.

Grand champion bull: WLBL Dominance 687D, 9/18/2016, 62% Lim-Flex, sired by MAGS Zodiac, exhibited by Will Blaydes, Midway, Ky.

Reserve champion bull: ETGC Duke, 11/27/2016, 50% Lim-Flex, sired by PVF Insight 0129, exhibited by Tyler Green, Crossville, Tenn.

Grand champion cow-calf pair: FBFL Princess Kate 406C, 3/29/2015, purebred, sired by MAGS Xyloid, exhibited by Cameron Bryant, McMinnville, Tenn.

Reserve champion cow-calf pair: TJMR Bella 419B ET, 9/18/2014, 75% Lim-Flex, sired by MAGS Y-Axis, exhibited by Samantha Moore, Raphine, Va.

Premier breeder and premier exhibitor: The Green Family, Crossville, Tenn.

Female division winners:

Division 1 champion: ETGC Daphne, 11/10/2016, purebred, sired by ENGD Inferno 1126Y, exhibited by Taylor Green, Crossville, Tenn.

Division 1 reserve: ELCX Dreamweaver 672D ET, 12/29/2016, 60% Lim-Flex, sired by AUTO Lucky Strike 118B, exhibited by Shane Kendall, Magnolia, N.C.

Division 2 champion: AUTO Glory 293D ET, 9/28/2016, 75% Lim-Flex, sired by AUTO Power Plus 133B ET, exhibited by BF Evans Cattle Company, Versailles, Ky.

Division 2 reserve: AUTO Blackbird 428D ET, 10/22/2016, 46% Lim-Flex, sired by EXAR Powersource 4723B, exhibited by Keely Campbell, Danielsville, Tenn.

Division 3 champion: MKJM Daisy 850D, 6/10/2016, purebred, sired by RLBH Air Force One, exhibited by Makayla Massey, London, Ky.

Division 3 reserve: ETGC Dixie Delight, 6/15/2016, 50% Lim-Flex, sired by Silverias Style 9303, exhibited by Taylor Green, Crossville, Tenn.

Division 4 champion: TASF Dignity 035D, 4/3/2016, purebred, sired by RLBH Air Force One, exhibited by Erin Dilger, Hebron, Ohio.

Division 4 reserve: OCCC Dair 7D ET, 4/1/2016, 56% Lim-Flex, sired by RLBH Air Force One, owned by Julia Weaber, Harrodsburg, Ky.

Division 5 champion: WLBL Avalon, 2/10/2016, 68% Lim-Flex, sired by MAGS Zodiac, exhibited by Will Blaydes, Midway, Ky.

Division 5 reserve: TASF Divergent 004D ET, 1/2/2016, 57% Lim-Flex, sired by EF Xcessive Force, exhibited by Corey Burtner, Keymar, Md.

Division 6 champion: ETGC Candy Apple, 11/22/2015, purebred, sired by TASF Aristotle 752 A, exhibited by Abagail Tipton, Greenback, Tenn.

Division 6 reserve: ENGD Cowgirl 5606C, 9/5/15, 43% Lim-Flex, sired by PIE The Cowboy Kind 3443, exhibited by Callie Hicks, Midway, Ky.

Division 7 champion cow-calf pair: FBFL Princess Kate 406C, 3/29/2015, purebred, sired by MAGS Xyloid, exhibited by Cameron Bryant, McMinnville, Tenn.

Division 7 reserve cow-calf pair: TJMR Bella 419B ET, 9/18/2014, 75% Lim-Flex, sired by MAGS Y-Axis, exhibited by Samantha Moore, Raphine, Va.

Bull division winners:

Division 1 champion: ETGC Duke, 11/27/2016, 50% Lim-Flex, sired by PVF Insight 0129, exhibited by Tyler Green, Crossville, Tenn.

Division 2 champion: WLBL Dominance 687D, 9/18/2016, 62% Lim-Flex, sired by MAGS Zodiac, exhibited by Will Blaydes, Midway, Ky.

Division 2 reserve: TAYS Dominance, 10/30/2016, purebred, sired by MAGS Zodiac, exhibited by Taylor Green, Crossville, Tenn.

Division 3 champion: CJSL Dauntless 6257D, 1/19/2016, 56% Lim-Flex, sired by MAGS Zodiac, exhibited by Thomas & Son Farms, Boonsboro, Md.

Division 3 reserve: PFL Design, 2/12/2016, 65% Lim-Flex, sired by TMCK Architect, exhibited by Lilly Portwood, Versaillies, Ky.

Division 4 champion: PFL Combine, 9/25/2015, purebred, sired by TMCK Durham Wheat, exhibited by Alex Portwood, Versailles, Ky.

This entry was posted in Show Results. Bookmark the permalink. Follow any comments here with the RSS feed for this post. Post a comment or leave a trackback: Trackback URL.

Post a Comment

Your email is never published nor shared. Required fields are marked *

*
*