2018 All-American Limousin Futurity

2018 All-American Limousin Futurity
July 20, 2018
Denver, Colo.
Judge: Chris Mullinix, Manhattan, Kan.
Entries: 107 head

Grand champion female: AUTO Callie 403D ET, 9/16/2016, 62% Lim-Flex, sired by AUTO Power Plus 133B, exhibited by Ellie Dill, Marshfield, Mo.

Reserve champion female: CELL 713E, 3/2/2017, 67% Lim-Flex, sired by MAGS Aviator, exhibited by Jayce Wilder, Snook, Texas.

Grand champion cow-calf pair: FWLY Purple Ribbon, 5/28/2016, 81% Limousin, sired by RLBH Air Force One, exhibited by Maycee Ratliff, Westphalia, Kan.

Reserve champion cow-calf pair: WLBL Avalon 608D ET, 2/10/2016, 56% Lim-Flex, sired by MAGS Zodiac, exhibited by Will Blaydes, Midway, Ky.

Supreme champion female: FWLY Purple Ribbon, 5/28/2016, 81% Limousin, sired by RLBH Air Force One, exhibited by Maycee Ratliff, Westphalia, Kan.

Reserve supreme female: AUTO Callie 403D ET, 9/16/2016, 62% Lim-Flex, sired by AUTO Power Plus 133B, exhibited by Ellie Dill, Marshfield, Mo.

Grand champion bull: AUTO King David 120E ET, 4/17/2017, 62% Lim-Flex, sired by AUTO King James 162Z, exhibited by Pinegar Limousin, Springfield, Mo.

Reserve champion bull: FWLY Can Do, 2/15/2017, 68% Lim-Flex, sired by RLBH Air Force One, exhibited by Logan Hills, Fawley Farms, Lynchburg, Ohio.

Female Division Winners:

Division I champion: WFL Evangeline 740E, 12/10/2017, 59% Lim-Flex, sired by HUBB Bulletproof, exhibited by Spencer Wilder, Snook, Texas.

Division I reserve: AUTO Lucky Clover 469E, 12/4/2017, 75% Lim-Flex, sired by AUTO Power Plus 133B ET, exhibited by Cody Heavin, Springfield, Mo.

Division II champion: AUTO Expectation 407E, 9/28/2017, 87% Limousin, sired by Riverstone Crown Royal, exhibited by Jayce Wilder, Snook, Texas.

Division II reserve: SEEE Eternity ET, 10/5/2017, 50% Lim-Flex, sired by Colburn Primo 5153, exhibited by Dalton Edwards, Higginsville, Mo.

Division III champion: LFL Extraagant 7036E ET, 5/2/2017, 79% Limousin, sired by MAGS Aviator, exhibited by Allyson Runnels, Hondo, Texas.

Division III reserve: SHSK Chanel 712E ET, 5/2/2017, Purebred, sired by TMCK Durham Wheat 6030X, exhibited by Madison Craig, Oklahoma City, Okla.

Division IV champion: CELL 7134E, 3/2/2017, 67% Lim-Flex, sired by MAGS Aviator, exhibited by Jayce Wilder, Snook, Texas.

Division IV reserve: CELL 7135E, 3/2/2017, 87% Purebred, sired by CJSL4200B, exhibited by Tanner Walden, Tonganoxie, Kan.

Division V champion: MRRC Envy 770E, 2/28/2017, 50% Lim-Flex, sired by May-Way Cash 397, exhibited by Madison Ratliff, Westphalia, Kan.

Division V reserve: MAGS Eadie, 1/27/2017, 50% Lim-Flex, sired by PBRS Bunk House 48B, exhibited by Shelby Hubbard, Miami, Okla.

Division VI champion: AUTO Callie 403D ET, 9/16/2017, 62% Lim-Flex, sired by AUTO Power Plus 133B ET, exhibited by Ellie Dill, Marshfield, Mo.

Division VI reserve: AUTO Girley 415D ET, 11/10/2016, 75% Lim-Flex, sired by AUTO Power Plus 133B ET, exhibited by Cody Heavin, Springfield, Mo.

Bull Division Winners:

Division I champion: ELCX Englishman 769E ET, 12/20/2017, 50% Lim-Flex, sired by MAGS Winston, exhibited by Edwards Land & Cattle, Beulaville, N.C.

Division I reserve: BCAB Colonel 113E, 12/15/2017, 87% Limousin, sired by Schilling’s Unforgiven, exhibited by Callie Badgett, Huntsville, Texas.

Division II champion: AUTO Kingdom Kom 131E, 9/10/2017, 85% Limousin, sired by AUTO Lucky Strike 118B, exhibited by Pinegar Limousin, Springfield, Mo.

Division II reserve: LFL Elijah 7305E ET, 9/8/2017, 53% Lim-Flex, sired by MAGS Cable, exhibited by Lawrence Family Limousin, Anton, Texas.

Division III champion: WFL Earth Mover 704E ET, 5/1/2017, 81% Limousin, sired by RLBH Air Force One, exhibited by Jayce Wilder, Snook, Texas.

Division III reserve: WFL Eveready 703E, 5/10/2017, 56% Lim-Flex, sired by RLBH Air Force One, exhibited by Spencer Wilder, Snook, Texas.

Division IV champion: AUTO King David 120E ET, 4/17/2017, 62% Lim-Flex, sired by AUTO King James 162Z, exhibited by Pinegar Limousin, Springfield, Mo.

Division V champion: FWLY Can Do, 2/15/2017, 68% Lim-Flex, sired by RLBH Air Force One, exhibited by Fawley Farms, Lynchburg, Ohio.

Division V reserve: MRRC Legal 441E ET, 1/27/2017, 50% Lim-Flex, sired by Colburn Primo 5153, exhibited by Madison Ratliff, Westphalia, Kan.

Division VI champion: SEEE Deadliest Catch, 12/20/2016, 81% Limousin, sired by MAGS Antelope, exhibited by Scott Edwards, Higginsville, Mo.

Division VI reserve: DSDC KCS Dallas 11D ET, 11/4/2016, 81% Limousin, sired by MAGS Y So Tangled, exhibited by Samantha Moore, Raphine, Va.

Division VII champion: LFL Deluxe Edition 6029D, 3/24/2016, 65% Lim-Flex, sired by RLBH Air Force One, exhibited by Lawrence Family Limousin, Anton, Texas.

Premier Breeder: Pinegar Limousin, Springfield, Mo.

Premier Exhibitor: Wilder Family Limousin, Snook, Texas.

2018 NJLSC & AALF video coverage.

For the use of photos, all backdrop photos must be purchased through Legacy Livestock Imaging.

This entry was posted in Show Results. Bookmark the permalink. Follow any comments here with the RSS feed for this post. Both comments and trackbacks are currently closed.