2018 National Junior Limousin Show & Congress Bred & Owned Limousin Females; Owned Lim-Flex Females; Steers

2018 National Junior Limousin Show & Congress
July 17, 2018
Denver, Colo.
Judge: Dr. Shane Bedwell, Kansas City, Mo.
Entries: 193 head

Grand champion bred & owned Limousin female: LLKT Miss Evie 710E, 5/10/2017, Purebred, sired by ENGD Zip Line 2515Z, exhibited by Nichole Keeton, Wolfforth, Texas.

Reserve champion bred & owned Limousin female: LLKT Miss Electra 719E ET, 9/4/2017, Purebred, sired by MAGSWL Usual Suspect 538U, exhibited by Jacob Keeton, Wolfforth, Texas.

Grand champion owned Lim-Flex female: MAGS Eadie, 1/27/2017, 50% Lim-Flex, sired by PBRS Bunk House 48B, exhibited by Shelby Hubbard, Miami, Okla.

Reserve champion owned Lim-Flex female: TASF Extra Class 124E ET, 4/6/2017, 62% Lim-Flex, sired by EF Xcessive Force, exhibited by Allyson Rice, Boonsboro, Md.

Grand champion prospect steer: LFL Energizer 7129 E, 9/7/2017, 25% Limousin, sired by BLAW 7129E Monopoly, exhibited by Tucker Parkinson, Levelland, Texas.

Reserve champion prospect steer: KYNM Buddy 701E, 10/21/2017, 18% Limousin, sired by JSUL Luxury Tax 3941A, exhibited by Kynlee Mae Thomas, Wolfforth, Texas.

Grand champion progress steer: KORV VL Exhilarate 721E, 2/22/2017, 87% Purebred, sired by Alter Ego, exhibited by Tyla Thomas, Sterling, Colo.

Reserve champion progress steer: MKJM 175E ET, 4/30/2017, 25% Lim-Flex, sired by Colburn Primo 5153, exhibited by Makayla Jo Massey, London, Ky.

Bred & Owned Limousin Female Division Winners:

Division I champion: LLKT Miss Electra 719E ET, 9/4/2017, Purebred, sired by MAGSWL Usual Suspect 538U, exhibited by Jacob Keeton, Wolfforth, Texas.

Division I reserve: LLKT Miss Effie 718E, 12/21/2017, Purebred, sired by LLKT Blue Chip 401B ET, exhibited by Jacob Keeton, Wolfforth, Texas.

Division II champion: LLKT Miss Evie 710E, 5/10/2017, Purebred, sired by ENGD Zip Line 2515Z, exhibited by Nichole Keeton, Wolfforth, Texas.

Division II reserve: RGMA Eboy 375E, 3/10/2017, 79% Limousin, sired by MAGS Aviator, exhibited by Mara Anderson, Garner, Iowa.

Division III champion: Legacy’s Daisy, 11/11/2016, Purebred, sired by FC Angels Answer, exhibited by Dominic Ruppert, Witt, Ill.

Division III reserve: Dreamqueen 241D, 11/15/2016, 81% Limousin, sired by SHPM Big Axis, exhibited by Tanner Shipman, Girard, Kan.

Owned Lim-Flex Female Division Winners:

Division I champion: JCL Cruel Girl 725E, 12/18/2017, 75% Lim-Flex, sired by TASF Crown Royal 960C ET, exhibited by McKinlee L Palmatary, Durant, Okla.

Division I reserve: TKJP Foxy Lady, 1/2/2018, 71% Lim-Flex, sired by HUBB Bulletproof, exhibited by Colt Parkinson, Levelland, Texas

Division II champion: CELL 7354E ET, 9/5/2017, 52% Lim-Flex, sired by TMCK Architect 031A, exhibited by Vada Vickland, Longmont, Colo.

Division II reserve: SEEE Eternity ET, 10/5/2017, 50% Lim-Flex, sired by Colburn Primo 5153, exhibited by Dalton Edwards, Higginsville, Mo.

Division III champion: SCAS Enchantress 940E, 5/9/2017, 68% Lim-Flex, sired by Schilling’s Yannis, exhibited by Cole Sullivan, Groveton, Texas

Division III reserve: VL Empress 743E, 5/2/2017, 68% Lim-Flex, sired by Alter Ego, exhibited by Logan Chachere, Dayton, Texas

Division IV champion: TASF Extra Class 124E ET, 4/6/2017, 62% Lim-Flex, sired by EF Xcessive Force, exhibited by Allyson Rice, Boonsboro, Md.

Division IV reserve: ELCX Extreme 710E ET, 3/10/2017, 50% Lim-Flex, sired by EF Xcessive Force, exhibited by Jake Nikkel, McPherson, Kan.

Division V champion: MAGS Eadie, 1/27/2017, 50% Lim-Flex, sired by PBRS Bunk House 48B, exhibited by Shelby Hubbard, Miami, Okla.

Division V reserve: LFL Ester 7015E, 2/14/2017, 54% Lim-Flex, sired by MAGS Aviator, exhibited by Christopher Barton, Jarrell, Texas

Division VI champion: SCAS Divine 935D, 10/13/2016, 35% Lim-Flex, sired by SP The Answer 813, exhibited by Ashlee Corns, Altoona, Kan.

Division VI reserve: AUTO Callie 403D ET, 9/16/2016, 62% Lim-Flex, sired by AUTO Power Plus 133B ET, exhibited by Ellie Dill, Marshfield, Mo.

Prospect Steer Class Winners:

Class 1 champion: PC Everett, 12/28/2017, 25% Limousin, sired by Maternal Perfection, exhibited by Colt Parkinson, Levelland, Texas.

Class 2 champion: KYNM Buddy 701E, 10/21/2017, 18% Limousin, sired by JSUL Luxury Tax 3941A, exhibited by Kynlee Mae Thomas, Wolfforth, Texas.

Class 3 champion: LFL Energizer 7129 E, 9/7/2017, 25% Limousin, sired by BLAW 7129E Monopoly, exhibited by Tucker Parkinson, Levelland, Texas.

Class 3 reserve: SSTO Blackie 7932E, 9/8/2017, 75% Lim-Flex, sired by SBLX First Class, exhibited by Kylee Gaston, Bridgeport, Texas.

Progress Steer Class Winners:

Class 4 champion: MKJM 175E ET, 4/30/2017, 25% Lim-Flex, sired by Colburn Primo 5153, exhibited by Makayla Jo Massey, London, Ky.

Class 4 reserve: RANT Eli, 4/15/2017, 50% Lim-Flex, sired by MAGS Cable Cowboy, exhibited by Tanner Shipman, Girard, Kan.

Class 5 champion: KORV VL Exhilarate 721E, 2/22/2017, 87% Purebred, sired by Alter Ego, exhibited by Tyla Thomas, Sterling, Colo.

Class 5 reserve: EVAH One Shot, 3/16/2017, 53% Lim-Flex, sired by RLBH Air Force One, exhibited by Eva Hinrichsen, Westmoreland, Kan.

Class 6 champion: WWST Excalibur, 3/14/2017, Purebred, sired by DHVO Deuce 132R, exhibited by Ethan Freund, Elizabeth, Colo.

Class 6 reserve: BEN Bear, 3/20/2017, 28% Limousin, sired by MAGS Bear Bryant ET, exhibited by Bentley London, Collinsville, Texas.

2018 NJLSC video coverage.

For the use of photos, all backdrop photos must be purchased through Legacy Livestock Imaging.

This entry was posted in Show Results. Bookmark the permalink. Follow any comments here with the RSS feed for this post. Post a comment or leave a trackback: Trackback URL.

Post a Comment

Your email is never published nor shared. Required fields are marked *

*
*