Eastern Regional Junior Limousin Show

Eastern Regional Junior Limousin Show
June 2, 2018
Murfreesboro, Tenn.
Judge: Zach Butler, Lebanon, Tenn.
Entries: 64 head

Grand champion Limousin female: TASF Eternity 150E, 9/12/2017, sired by TASF Crown Royal 960C ET, exhibited by Allyson Rice, Boonsboro, Md.

Reserve champion Limousin female: FC Eclipse of the Heart ET, 9/16/2017, sired by CJSL Wild West 9060W, exhibited by Dominic Ruppert, Witt, Ill.

Grand champion bred & owned Limousin female: Legacy’s Daisy, 11/11/2016, sired by FC Angel’s Answer, exhibited by Dominic Ruppert, Witt, Ill.

Reserve champion bred & owned Limousin female: MKJM Delilah 852D ET, 9/2/2016, sired by RLBH Air Force One, exhibited by Makayla Jo Massey, London, Ky.

Champion pair of females: Will Blaydes, Midway, Ky.

Grand champion Lim-Flex female: AUTO Blackbird 428D ET, 10/22/2016, sired by EXAR Powersource 4723B, exhibited by Keely Campbell Shultz, Danielsville, Ga.

Reserve champion Lim-Flex female: WLBL Blackcap 725E, 3/2/2017, a March 2, sired by MAGS Aviator, exhibited by Will Blaydes, Midway, Ky.

Grand champion bred & owned Lim-Flex female: WLBL Blackcap 725E, 3/2/2017, sired by MAGS Aviator, exhibited by Will Blaydes, Midway, Ky.

Reserve champion bred & owned Lim-Flex female: Legacy’s Ebony, 3/2/2017, sired by SHSK Clark Griswold 502C ET, exhibited by Dominic Ruppert, Witt, Ill.

Grand champion bred & owned Lim-Flex bull: ANEW JD 1E, 5/11/2017, sired by AGRI Chairman 1C ET, exhibited by Anna Weaber, Harrodsburg, Ky.

Reserve champion bred & owned Lim-Flex bull: PFL Espy, 12/30/2017, sired by MAGS Cable, exhibited by Alex Portwood, Versailles, Ky.

Champion prospect steer: BIG D Etch A Sketch 605E, 9/4/2017, sired by DHVO Deuce 132R, exhibited by Carsyn Kennedy, Winder, Ga.

Champion progress steer: ALTN Yetti, 4/30/2017, sired by HI HO Silver 15B, exhibited by Parker Saum, Ramer, Tenn.

Reserve champion progress steer: MKJM 175E ET, 4/30/2017, sired by Colburn Primo 5153, exhibited by Makayla Jo Massey, London, Ky.

Champion Limousin cow-calf pair: ETGC Candy Apple, 11/22/2015, sired by TASF Aristotle 752A, exhibited by Abigial Tipton, Greenback, Tenn.

Champion Lim-Flex cow-calf pair: WLBL Avalon 608D ET, 2/10/2016, sired by MAGS Zodiac, exhibited by Will Blaydes, Midway, Ky.

Reserve champion Lim-Flex cow-calf pair: MAGS Baluster, 9/1/2014, sired by MAGS Zodiac, exhibited by Alex Portwood, Versailles, Ky.

Limousin Female Show Division Winner:

Division I champion: ELCX Eleigh 128E, exhibited by Jake Ozburn, Unionville, Tenn.

Division II champion: TASF Eternity 150 E, exhibited by Allyson Rice, Boonsboro, Md.

Division II reserve: FC Eclipse of the Heart ET, 9/16/2017, sired by CJSL Wild West 9060Q, exhibited by Dominic Ruppert, Witt, Ill.

Division III champion: LFL Eden 7058 E, 6/8/2017, sired by LFL Corey 5058 C, exhibited by Jake Ozburn, Unionville, Tenn.

Division III reserve: RKGL Elaine 762E, 5/16/2017, sired by AHFF Pit Crew 207Z, exhibited by Samantha Rexroad, Duck, W.V.

Division IV champion: BHBF Equity 733E, 3/4/2017, sired by TMCK Cash Flow 247C, exhibited by Gracey Bail, Birch River, W.V.

Division IV reserve: BGRT Cherry 953E, 3/13/2017, sired by AUTO Lone Ranger 544Z, exhibited by Parker Sturgell, New Harmony, Ind.

Division V champion: TASF Espresso 084E ET, 1/3/2017, sired by MAGS Anchor, exhibited by Ashley Wiles, Smithsburd, Md.

Division V reserve: SAFF YZMA 115E ET, 1/31/2017, sired by MAGS Y So Tangled, exhibited by Sara Frost, Bethlehem, Ga.

Division VI champion: DSDC KCS Miss Wallpaper ET, 11/6/2016, sired by MAGS Y So Tangled, exhibited by Samantha Jo Moore, Raphine, Va.

Division VI reserve: Legacy’s Daisy, 11/11/2016, sired by FC Angel’s Answer, exhibited by Dominic Ruppert, Witt, Ill.

Lim-Flex Female Show Division Winners:

Division I champion: AUTO Lucky Clover 469E ET, 12/4/2017, sired by AUTO Power Plus 133B ET, exhibited by Cody Heavin, Springfield, Mo.

Division I reserve: ELCX Equinox 323E, 11/6/2017, sired by MAGS Xyloid, exhibited by Abigail Graham, Louisburg, N.C.

Division II champion: ELCX Empire 750E ET, 9/29/2017, sired by SAV International 2020, exhibited by Makenzie Hornback, Mangolia, Ky.

Division II reserve: WLBL Reba 757E, 9/4/2017, sired by MAGS Aviator, exhibited by Callie Hicks, Midway, Ky.

Division III champion: TAYS KCS Tori 194E, 7/31/2017, sired by AUTO New Edition, exhibited by Abigail Tipton, Greenback, Tenn.

Division IV champion: WLBL Blackcap 725E, 3/2/2017, sired by MAGS Aviator, exhibited by Will Blaydes, Midway, Ky.

Division IV reserve: TASF Extra Class 124E ET, 4/6/2017, sired by EF Xcessive Force, exhibited by Allyson Rice, Boonsboro, Md.

Division V champion: PSRF Elsa ET, 1/15/2017, sired by SCC First-N-Goal GAF 114, exhibited by D’Lelah Laber, Hillsboro, Ohio.

Division V reserve: CALL 7201E ET, exhibited by Tristan Gulotta, Independence, La.

Division VI champion: AUTO Blackbird 428D ET, 10/22/2016, sired by EXAR Powersource 4723B, exhibited by Keely Campbell Shultz, Danielsville, Ga.

Division VI reserve: TAYS Dolly, 9/2/2016, sired by AUTO New Edition 136A, exhibited by Jake Ozburn, Unionville, Tenn.

Showmanship:

Senior champion: Dominic Ruppert, Witt, Ill.

Senior reserve: Callie Hicks, Midway, Ky.

Intermediate champion: Samantha Jo Moore, Raphine, Va.

Intermediate reserve: Abby Frost

Junior champion: Keely Shultz

Junior reserve: Samantha Pecco, Morehead, Ky.

Novice champion: Jake Ozburn

Novice reserve: D’Lelah Laber

This entry was posted in Show Results. Bookmark the permalink. Follow any comments here with the RSS feed for this post. Post a comment or leave a trackback: Trackback URL.

Post a Comment

Your email is never published nor shared. Required fields are marked *

*
*