2024 National Junior Limousin Show & Congress Owned Limousin & Lim-Flex Show

2024 National Junior Limousin Show & Congress
Owned Limousin & Lim-Flex Show
July 4, 2024
Tulsa, Okla.
Judge: Jason Hoffman, Okla.
Entries
: 287 head

Grand Champion Limousin Female: KINS Layla 302L, 03/10/2023, 93% Purebred Limousin, double black, double polled, sired by TASF Crown Royal 960C, out of TF ENVY 211E, exhibited by Stran Stacy, Nowata, Okla.

Reserve Champion Limousin Female: HB Whiskey 321L, 03/02/2023, 78% Limousin homozygous black, double polled, sired by Auto Lucky Guy 140D, out of TASF Whiskey 222F, exhibited by Zachary Buchanan, Waxahachie, Texas.

Third Overall Limousin Female: SJMR Marietta 405M, 01/21/2024, 82% Limousin, double black, homozygous polled, sired by SL Grand Slam, out of SJMR 918G, exhibited by Samantha Moore, Staunton, Va.

Fourth Overall Limousin Female: LLKT Lassie 338L, 07/10/2023, 90% Limousin, double black, double polled, sired by LLKT Gabriel 999G, out of LLKT Miss Black Polled 938G, exhibited by Jacob Keeton, Wolfforth, Texas.

Fifth Overall Limousin Female: BSFR Rythm And Harmony, 11/15/2023, 78% Limousin, homozygous black, double polled, sired by ELCX Kings Landing 599D, out of Ratliff Harmony 062H, exhibited by Braylen Schaeffer, Hagerstown, Ind.

Grand Champion Lim-Flex Female: TSSL Neal SA Kendall J, 02/18/2023, 25% Lim-Flex, homozygous black, double polled, sired by SCC SCH 24 Karat 838, out of JSZC HH TSSC Larissa 101G, exhibited by Hadley Hendrickson, Farmland, Ind.

Reserve Champion Lim-Flex Female: NCC Kiki 209K, 11/07/2022, 69% Lim-Flex, heterozygous black, homozygous polled, sired by Auto Lucky Guy 140D, out of NCC Givenchy, exhibited by Chelsea Pinnell, Cuba, Mo.

Third Overall Lim-Flex Female: J6 Dana 413L, 03/12/2023, 60% Lim-Flex, double black, homozygous polled, sired by WLR Final Call, out of J6 Dana 413J, exhibited by Corbin Robbins, Chattanooga, Okla.

Fourth Overall Lim-Flex Female: KYNM Gabbee 3563L, 07/25/2023, 65% Lim-Flex, double black, double polled, sired by LLKT Gabriel 999G, out of KYNM Kit Kat 8563F, exhibited by Kynlee Thomas, Ropesville, Texas.

Fifth Overall Lim-Flex Female: Ratliff Lights Out 307L, 01/26/2023, 59% Lim-Flex, homozygous black, horned, sired by FWLY Can Do, out of MRRC Forever Charmed 801F, exhibited by Sadie Eggers, Humboldt, Kan.

Limousin Female Show Division Winners:

Division I Champion: SJMR Marietta 405M, 01/21/2024, 82% Limousin, double black, homozygous polled, sired by SL Grand Slam, out of SJMR 918G, exhibited by Samantha Moore, Staunton, Va.
Division I Reserve: BSFR Rythm And Harmony, 11/15/2023, 78% Limousin, homozygous black, double polled, sired by ELCX Kings Landing 599D, out of Ratliff Harmony 062H, exhibited by Braylen Schaeffer, Hagerstown, IN.
Division I Third Overall: Pine Curtain Mona Lisa, 12/10/2023, 79% Limousin, homozygous black, double polled, sired by Ratliff Jump Start 340J, out of CLFX Eclipse 069E, exhibited by Hannah Wages, Center, Texas.

Division II Champion: TASF Lady Gaga 815L, 09/27/2023, 84% Limousin, double black, double polled, sired by TASF Grey Goose 333G, out of Auto Crowning Day 204G, exhibited by Siddalee Portwood, Versailles, Ky.
Division II Reserve: TASF Licorice 806L, 10/12/2023, 78% Limousin, heterozygous black, homozygous polled, sired by EXLR NASDAQ 380R, out of TASF Godiva 301G, exhibited by Kendalyn Portwood, Versailles, Ky.
Division II Third Overall: LFL Louis Vuitton, 10/01/2023, 83% Limousin, homozygous black, double polled, sired by Ratliff Jump Start 340J, out of LFL Fiesta 8126F, exhibited by Collt Parkinson, Levelland, Texas.

Division III Champion: LLKT Lassie 338L, 07/10/2023, 90% Limousin, double black, double polled, sired by LLKT Gabriel 999G, out of LLKT Miss Black Polled 938G, exhibited by Jacob Keeton, Wolfforth, Texas.
Division III Reserve: DL Lovely Lady May 826L, 05/22/2023, 90% Limousin, double black, polled, sired by Boss Lake High Limit 024H, out of WLR WVR Elvira, exhibited by Ben Spencer, Gibbon, Neb.
Division III Third Overall: LFL Linly 3085L, 05/18/2023, 83% Limousin, homozygous black, heterozygous polled, sired by Ratliff Jump Start 340J, out of LFL Hailee Jo 0093H, exhibited by Colt Parkinson, Levelland, Texas.

Division IV Champion: KINS Layla 302L, 03/10/2023, 93% Purebred Limousin, double black, double polled, sired by TASF Crown Royal 960C, out of TF ENVY 211E, exhibited by Stran Stacy, Nowata, Okla.
Division IV Reserve: HB Whiskey 321L, 78% Limousin homozygous black, double polled, sired by Auto Lucky Guy 140D, out of TASF Whiskey 222F, exhibited by Zachary Buchanan, Waxahachie, Texas.
Division IV Third Overall: SSUL How About Her 3476L, 04/28/2023, 82% Limousin, homozygous black, double polled, sired by ELCX Kings Landing 599D, out of Ratliff Howboutit, exhibited by Claire Sennett, Waynetown, Ind.

Division V Champion: FSC Legacy, 02/03/2023, 87% Limousin, homozygous black, homozygous polled, sired by TASF Guiness 315G, out of SSTO 9845G, exhibited by Hayden Miller, Chatsworth, Ill.
Division V Reserve: SSUL Royal Charmed 3205L, 92% Limousin, homozygous black, double polled, sired by TASF Crown Royal 960C, out of Ratliff Howboutit 008H, exhibited by Abigail Hutchins, Hawthorne, Fla.
Division V Third Overall: TASF Legal Class 729L, 01/10/2023, 81% Limousin, homozygous black, homozygous polled, sired by TASF Crown Royal 960C, out of TASF Extra Class 124E, exhibited by Jacee Parrish, Liberty, Texas.

Division VI Champion: SRFZ Kyndall, 11/02/2022, 83% Limousin, double black, double polled, sired by TASF Crown Royal 960C, out of Emperors Queen, exhibited by Landry Kleman, Nazareth, Texas.
Division VI Reserve: PC Apple Deluxe 229K, 12/02/2022, 82% Limousin, double black, polled, sired by LFL Deluxe Edition 6029D, out of HCC Apple Pie 301A, exhibited by Colt Parkinson, Levelland, Texas.
Division VI Third Overall: TASF Keep It Classy 681K, 09/21/2022, 82% Limousin, homozygous black, double polled, sired by TASF Crown Royal 960C, out of TASF Forever Classy, exhibited by Ben Spencer, Gibbon, Neb.

Lim-Flex Female Show Division Winners:

Division I Champion: PBRS Long Jump 6L, 12/02/2023, 60% Lim-Flex, homozygous black, double polled, sired by Ratliff Jump Start 340J, out of PBRS Coco 562C, exhibited by Tayhlor Elmore, Hominy, Okla.
Division I Reserve: CHAC Man I Feel Like A Woman, 01/30/2024, 50% Lim-Flex, double black, polled, sired by Collison Alpha 028, out of CHAC Lucy 404C, exhibited by Logan Chachere, Dayton, Texas.
Division I Third Overall: C5 Rebas Iced Out 556L, 11/10/2023, 28% Lim-Flex, double black, polled, sired by Ratcliff Icedout 704J, out of VZR Blackbird 1910, exhibited by Baylee Smith, Checotah, Okla.

Division II Champion: Auto Luckie Lou, 09/14/2023, 50% Lim-Flex, homozygous black, double polled, sired by STAG Good Times 201, out of Auto Luckie Too 423Y, exhibited by Keaton Shultz, Danielsville, Ga.
Division II Reserve: Cell 3354L, 09/06/2023, 50% Lim-Flex, homozygous black, heterozygous polled, sired by Silverias Style 9303, out of Riverstone Charmed, exhibited by Claire Sennett, Waynetown, Ind.
Division II Third Overall: TASF Lovely Dream 801L, 10/03/2023, 64% Lim-Flex, black, homozygous polled, sired by TASF Jumpman 565J, out of TASF Just A Dream 579J, exhibited by Ellistin Morey, Lamar, Mo.

Division III Champion: KYNM Gabbee 3563L, 07/25/2023, 65% Lim-Flex, double black, double polled, sired by LLKT Gabriel 999G, out of KYNM Kit Kat 8563F, exhibited by Kynlee Thomas, Ropesville, Texas.
Division III Reserve: TSSL Neal SA My Oh My, 05/10/2023, 25% Lim-Flex, homozygous black, double polled, sired by PVF Blacklist 7077, out of JSZC HH TSSC Larissa 101G, exhibited by Kesler Collins, Flanagan, Ill.
Division III Third Overall: Cell Luna 3162L, 05/02/2023, 50% Lim-Flex, homozygous black, heterozygous polled, sired by BNWZ Dignity 8017, out of Riverstone Charmed, exhibited by Ryleigh Morris, Ash Grove, Mo.

Division IV Champion: J6 Dana 413L, 03/12/2023, 60% Lim-Flex, double black, homozygous polled, sired by WLR Final Call, out of J6 Dana 413J, exhibited by Corbin Robbins, Chattanooga, Okla.
Division IV Reserve: TSSL Main Larissa 3032L, 03/22/2023, 25% Lim-Flex, homozygous black, double polled, sired by PVF Blacklist 7077, out of JSZC TSSC Larissa 49G, exhibited by Makayla Massey, London, Ky.
Division IV Third Overall: Boss Lake Ms Kate 346L, 04/23/2023, 50% Lim-Flex, double black, double polled, sired by SCC SCH 24 Karat 838, out of Boss Lake Ms Molly 131J, exhibited by Morley Griffith, Shawnee Okla.

Division V Champion: TSSL Neal SA Kendall J, 02/18/2023, 25% Lim-Flex, homozygous black, double polled, sired by SCC SCH 24 Karat 838, out of JSZC HH TSSC Larissa 101G, exhibited by Hadley Hendrickson, Farmland, Ind.
Division V Reserve: Ratliff Lights Out 307L, 01/26/2023, 59% Lim-Flex, homozygous black, horned, sired by FWLY Can Do, out of MRRC Forever Charmed 801F, exhibited by Sadie Eggers, Humboldt, Kan.
Division V Third Overall: TASF Luvly 726L, 01/06/2023, 67% Lim-Flex, homozygous black, homozygous polled, sired by MAGS Aviator, out of EF Xpect The Best, exhibited by Benson Matlock, Greenfield, Ind.

Division VI Champion: NCC Kiki 209K, 11/07/2022, 69% Lim-Flex, heterozygous black, homozygous polled, sired by Auto Lucky Guy 140D, out of NCC Givenchy, exhibited by Chelsea Pinnell, Cuba, Mo.
Division VI Reserve: SJMR Princess Kate 250K, 12/12/2022, 65% Lim-Flex, homozygous black, homozygous polled, sired by ELCX Kings Landing 599D, out of TJMR Peaches 226Z, exhibited by Samantha Moore, Staunton, Va.
Division VI Third Overall: ELCX Kesha 192K, 11/27/2022, 75% Lim-Flex, double black, double polled, sired by TASF Grey Goose 333G, out of ELCX Gracious 1922G, exhibited by D’lelah Laber, Hillsboro, Ohio.

This entry was posted in Show Results. Bookmark the permalink. Follow any comments here with the RSS feed for this post. Post a comment or leave a trackback: Trackback URL.

Post a Comment

Your email is never published nor shared. Required fields are marked *

*
*

Limousin Today - Profit Tomorrow.