2023 American Royal Level I MOE Limousin Show

October 9, 2023
Kansas City, Mo.
Judge: Jake Bloomberg, Ill.

Grand Champion Limousin Female: TASF Juneau 559J, 11/3/2021, 82% Limousin, homozygous black, double polled, sired by TASF Dauntless 488X 274F, out of TASF with Class 346G ET, exhibited by Cloie Bruce, Emerson, Iowa.

Reserve Grand Champion Limousin Female: J6 Caitlyn 685K ET, 3/25/2022, 31% Lim-Flex, homozygous black, heterozygous polled, sired by SCC SCH 24 Karat 838, out of SSTO Caitlyn 5818C ET, exhibited by Ben Spencer, Gibbon, Neb.

Grand Champion Limousin Bull: LRCC Hidden Treasure 117K, 6/10/2022, 57% Lim-Flex, double black, scurred, sired by MAYC Gold Buckle 624G, out of Ratliff Hookedem 005H ET, exhibited by Trace Falkenstien, Oswego, Kan.

Reserve Grand champion Limousin Bull: MINO King Julian 011K ET, 4/5/2022, 60% Lim-Flex, homozygous black, homozygous polled, sired by AUTO King David 120E ET, out of MINO Fiona ET, exhibited by Minor Limousin, Strafford, Mo.

Female Division Winners:

Division I Champion: L7 Lady May 342L, 5/1/2023, 70% Lim-Flex, double black, double polled, sired by L7 Just One 1061J, out of Miss L7 921G, exhibited by Memphis Peterson, Pukwana, S.D.
Division I Reserve: L7 Licorice 301L, 4/5/2023, Purebred, red, homozygous polled, sired by Wulfs Hickok 7056H, out of Miss L7 325A, exhibited by Rory Peterson, Pukwana, S.D.

Division III Champion: CELL Elegant Style 2465K, 11/3/2022, 50% Lim-Flex, double black, double polled, sired by TASF Heineken 405H ET, out of CELL Elegant Style 7213E ET, exhibited by Chesney Steenhoek, Maxwell, Iowa.
Division III Reserve: PBRS Sisters Express 2215K, 10/4/2022, 43% Lim-Flex, double black, homozygous polled, sired by Conley Express 7211, out of SLKF Sisters Act 1322, exhibited by Mallarie Yokley, Moundville, Mo.

Division IV Champion: TUBB MKNA Kamikaze 230K ET, 5/13/2022, 75% Lim-Flex, homozygous black, double polled, sired by TASF Crown Royal 960C ET, out of Ratliff Gabby 901G ET, exhibited by McKenna Richardson, Eurkea, Kan.
Division IV Reserve: SC Kora 521K, 6/8/2022, 58% Lim-Flex, homozygous black, double polled, sired by SSTO SKLS Frank 8879F, out of SCAS Flicka 952F, exhibited by Ava Miller, Treynor, Iowa.

Division V Champion: J6 Caitlyn 685K ET, 3/25/2022, 31% Lim-Flex, homozygous black, heterozygous polled, sired by SCC SCH 24 Karat 838, out of SSTO Caitlyn 5818C ET, exhibited by Ben Spencer, Gibbon, Neb.
Division V Reserve: TUBB/MKNA Kadie 245K ET, 4/27/2022, 75% Lim-Flex, homozygous black, double polled, sired by TASF Crown Royal 960C ET, out of Ratliff Gabby 901G ET, exhibited by Sadie, Eggers, Humbolt, Kan.

Division VI Champion: TASF Juneau 559J, 11/3/2021, 82% Limousin, homozygous black, double polled, sired by TASF Dauntless 488X 274F, out of TASF with Class 346G ET, exhibited by Cloie Bruce, Emerson, Iowa.
Division VI Reserve: MINO Juniper 031J, 12/9/2021, 53% Lim-Flex, homozygous black, homozygous polled, sired by MAGS Federal Reserve ET, out of MINO Fiona ET, exhibited by Minor Limousin, Strafford, Mo.

Bull Division Winners:

Division I Champion: L7 Luckenbach 3043L, 4/20/2023, 57% Lim-Flex, double black, homozygous polled, sired by L7 Just One 1061J, out of L7 Firefly 848F ET.

Division II Champion: BAIP Lancelot 351L, 1/11/2023, 71% Lim-Flex, double black, homozygous polled, sired by DEBV Footloose 828F ET, out of VL Jewel 151J ET, exhibited by Paige Baier, Griswold, Iowa.
Division II Reserve: KRLE Langston 111L, 1/28/2023, 66% Lim-Flex, double black, homozygous polled, sired by WFL Hennessy 011H ET, out of AUTO Florrine ET, exhibited by Karlee Favor, Marshfield, Mo.

Division III Champion: WB Renegade, 12/7/2022, 43% Lim-Flex, double black, double polled, sired by WB Fire Power, out of PBRS Adalia 3136A, exhibited by Andrew Wright, Chetopa, Kan.
Division III Reserve: Troubadour, 12/4/2022, 40% Lim-Flex, double black, double polled, sired by CLK Blue Chip 801, out of PEHL Clementine 280H, exhibited by Eliza Truel, Skiatook, Okla.

Division IV Champion: LRCC Hidden Treasure 117K, 6/10/2022, 57% Lim-Flex, double black, scurred, sired by MAYC Gold Buckle 624G, out of Ratliff Hookedem 005H ET, exhibited by Trace Falkenstien, Oswego, Kan.

Division V Champion: MINO King Julian 011K ET, 4/5/2022, 60% Lim-Flex, homozygous black, homozygous polled, sired by AUTO King David 120E ET, out of MINO Fiona ET, exhibited by Minor Limousin, Strafford, Mo.
Division V Reserve: DLTM Kwik Start 240K ET, 3/22/2022, 50% Lim-Flex, heterozygous black, homozygous polled, sired by Stag Good Times 201 ET, out of DEBV Grace 930G ET, exhibited by Dalton Miller, Treynor, Iowa.

Premier Breeder: Minor Limousin, Strafford, Mo.
Premier Exhibitor: Peterson’s L7 Bar Limousin, Pukwana, S.D.

This entry was posted in Show Results. Bookmark the permalink. Follow any comments here with the RSS feed for this post. Post a comment or leave a trackback: Trackback URL.

Post a Comment

Your email is never published nor shared. Required fields are marked *

*
*

Limousin Today - Profit Tomorrow.